The Federation of Netley Abbey Infant and Junior Schools

Netley Abbey Junior School Staff

Executive Headteacher

  • Mrs S Nicholas-Bond

Senior Leadership Team

  • Miss R Tebbutt               Head of School
  • Mrs R Earle                     Director of Teaching and Learning
  • Mrs J McCusker              Learning and Progress Leader for Inclusion and SEND

Teaching Staff

  • Miss K Wells                Year 3 Leader and Champion for SEN – Seaview
  • Mrs J Botma                Year 3 Class Teacher – Priory
  • Miss R Gwynn             Year 3 Class Teacher – Wykeham
  • Miss E Taylor               Year 4 Leader – Crescent
  • Mrs L Kreft                   Year 4 Class Teacher - Westwood
  • Mrs L Huskins             Year 4 Class Teacher and Champion for Ready To Learn – Grange
  • Miss J Hansell              Year 5 Leader and Champion of Data – Denzil
  • Mr G Archer                 Year 5 Class Teacher – Moore
  • Mrs C Hance                Year 5 Class Teacher – Moore
  • Mr C Oliver                  Year 5 Class Teacher – Castle
  • Miss G Whittlesea       Year 6 Leader and Champion for High Quality Teaching – Sellwood
  • Mrs J Green                  Year 6 Class Teacher – Sellwood
  • Mr S Wakeford            Year 6 Class Teacher  – Heath
  • Miss E Blundell            Year 6 Class Teacher – Beach
  • Miss R Phillips             Year 6 Teacher and Champion for Pupil Premium 

 

  • Mrs K Kenway             P.E. Specialist
  • Mrs J Green                 Music Specialist

Abbey Class

  • Mrs S Lewis

PE & Sports Coach

  • Mr M Cull

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs L Douglas
  • Mrs S West
  • Mrs L Edmunds

Behaviour for Learning Lead

  • Mrs D Gough

Nurture Group 

  • Mrs W Sawyer
  • Mrs T Osborne

ELSA Staff

  • Mrs S Lewis
  • Mrs L Baker

Learning Support Assistants

  • Mrs L Baker
  • Mrs J Chapman
  • Miss V Cook
  • Miss J Fusco
  • Mrs M Hyde
  • Mrs C Kelly
  • Miss A Lorains
  • Mrs L McColm
  • Mr T Mazinyi
  • Mrs S Rixon
  • Mrs D Strong
  • Miss B Watts

Library

  • Mrs C Hooper       Librarian
  • Mrs J Hayes           Library Assistant

Admin Team

  • Mrs S Kinsella        Business Manager
  • Mrs L Stirrat           Senior Administration Assistant
  • Mrs S Marks           Finance Assistant
  • Mrs L Cunniam      Administration Assistant 

Site Team

  • Mrs K Cousens        Site Manager
  • Miss S Mould           Cleaner
  • Mrs C Kelly               Cleaner
  • Mr W Reeves           Cleaner
  • Mrs M Thorne         Cleaner